+1115203506143 :)

About

about

Born 1979

Realname: Victor Sergeev

aliases: vetal (from 1995), aka esher (from 2001)

curriculum vitae (rtf)

email

skills:

philology (some linguistics, now journalism)

music (guitar, balalaika, some piano)

web (perl, sql, html and other stuff)

percs:

perfect pitch (natural)

area of interest:

sound synthesis

photography (nature; macro and micro; manual optics)

live audio recordings

music: metal, grunge, rock, electronic, synth-pop, acoustic, demoscene

hackchallenges

public work:

Idea owner and organizer of computer arts city festival “Interface” in 1999, 2000 and 2001.

Jury member at rock festival "Zelen" in 2000-2001.

Jury member at rock festival "Generation X" in 2005-2008.

more skills

General at HackQuest (user info)

Gems:


Javascript

Java

Internet

Logic

Flash

Programming

Exploit

Stegano

Crypto

Crackit

Linux

certifications

Retratech ID Specialist.ru ID Brainbench ID: 285721

the one i appreciate


Feb 2010

Apr 2009

Nov 2008

Oct 2007, Apr 2009

Nov 2006

others


Feb 2010

Feb 2010

Nov 2008

Nov 2008

Sep 2006

Aug 2000

Aug 2000

Mar 2000

Mar 2000

Feb 2000